2013-2014 Tournaments

Tournament Central archive: 2017-2018 · 2016–2017 · 2015–2016 · 2014–2015 · 2013-2014 · 2012-2013 · 2011-2012 · 2010-2011 · 2009-2010 · 2008-2009

All dates are Saturdays except where otherwise noted.

September 28: SchoBowlFest at Pekin

October 5: Earlybird at the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (21 teams)
1. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A, 2. IMSA (Aurora) A, 3. Bloomington A, 4. Auburn (Rockford) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jackson Myers, Springfield, 94 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

October 19: IHSSBCA Novice at Auburn (Rockford) (16 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply to individual players
SCOP Novice set
1. Wheaton North A, 2. Auburn A, 3. Wheaton North B, 4. Boylan Catholic (Rockford)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Marcus Teccaro, Boylan Catholic, 112 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

October 19: IHSSBCA Novice at Bloomington (16 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply to individual playersSCOP Novice set
1. Bloomington A, 2. Centennial (Champaign), 3. Glenwood (Chatham)
A Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Robert Peart, Bradley-Bourbonnais, 119 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

October 19: IHSSBCA Novice at Fenton (Bensenville) (36 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply to individual players
SCOP Novice set
1. Barrington A, 2. Hinsdale Central B, 3. Barrington B, 4. IMSA (Aurora) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Cormac O’Halleran, York A, 119 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

October 19: IHSSBCA Novice at Greenville (10 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply to individual players
SCOP Novice set
1. Carbondale, 2. O’Fallon, 3. Greenville A
Top individual scorer: Ananth Panchamukhi, Carbondale, 72 ppg
Statistics

November 2: High School-only Mirror of ACF Fall at Northern Illinois University (DeKalb) (16 teams)
1. Auburn (Rockford) A, 2. IMSA (Aurora) A, 3. Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Michigan)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jason Asher, Stevenson, 77 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 9: Scobol Solo at New Trier (Winnetka) (128 players)
Individual tournament; tossups only
Questions by David Reinstein et al
1. Anton Karpovich, IMSA (Aurora); 2. Evan Pandya, Auburn (Rockford); 3T. Jason Asher, Stevenson (Lincolnshire), Pranav Sivakumar, Barrington; 5T. Alston Boyd, Bloomington, Greg Krzywicki, Fenton (Bensenville), Jeeho Lee, Stevenson, Prerak Trivedi, Carbondale, James Zetterman, Carbondale

November 9: Curtis Butterfield Memorial Frosh-Soph Tournament at Moline (24 teams)
Questions by Marlena Scavuzzo
1. Macomb A, 2. Bloomington A, 3. Riverdale (Port Byron)

Tuesday, November 12: U.S. History Bee at Fenton (Bensenville) (9 players)
Winner: Patrick Doyle, Prospect

November 16: Loyburn at Auburn (Rockford) (36 teams)
HSAPQ set 42
Ultra-Competitive Division (12 teams)
1. IMSA (Aurora) A, 2. Auburn A, 3. Carbondale A
Top individual scorer: Greg Krzywicki, Fenton (Bensenville), 87 ppg
Ultra-Competitive Division statistics

Standard Division (24 teams)
1. Auburn C, 2. Naperville North A, 3. St. Viator (Arlington Heights A), 4. Carbondale B
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Davide Behr playing solo, 103 ppg
Standard Division statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 16: Kaneland (Maple Park) Frosh-Soph (32 teams)
Square Root of Purple Scholastic Services set 1003
1. Naperville North, 2. Fremd, 3. Wheaton Academy (West Chicago), 4. Wheaton North A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jacob Myers, Naperville North, 37 TU
Playoff scores

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Maine South (Park Ridge), sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (46 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
Competitive Division (16 teams)
1. IMSA (Aurora) A, 2. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 3. Auburn (Rockford) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Anton Karpovich, IMSA A, 93 ppg
Competitive Division statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

Standard Division (30 teams)
1. Carmel Catholic (Mundelein) A, 2. Loyola Academy (Wilmette) A, 3. Loyola Academy B, 4. Latin School (Chicago) B
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Brian Johnson, Maine South, 85 ppg
Standard Division statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Homewood-Flossmoor, sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (36 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
1. UChicago Lab A, 2. Metea Valley A, 3. Hinsdale Central A, 4. Naperville Central
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Adam Fine, UChicago Lab A, 99 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Sterling, sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (24 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
1T. Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock); 3T. Belvidere North A, Moline
Top individual scorer: Andrew, Rock Island, 98 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Centennial (Champaign), sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (32 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
1. Bloomington A, 2. Springfield A, 3. Glenwood (Chatham) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jackson Myers, Springfield A, 125 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Carbondale, sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (7 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
1. Carbondale B, 2. Carbondale A, 3. Carterville A
Top individual scorer: Prerak Trivedi, Carbondale A; and Kyle, Fairfield, 72 ppg
Statistics

November 23: IHSSBCA Kickoff at Greenville, sponsored by BuzzerSystems.com (20 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #130
1. Cumberland (Toledo) A, 2. Marquette (Alton), 3. Southwestern (Piasa) A, 4. Mt. Vernon
Top individual scorer: Charley Ault, Toledo (Cumberland) A, 100 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

December 7: Harvard Fall Tournament mirror at Auburn (Rockford) (12 teams)
1. IMSA (Aurora) A, 2. Auburn A, 3. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A
Top individual scorer: Greg Krzywicki, Fenton, 103 ppg
Statistics

December 7: Blue Ridge Invitational (Farmer City) (8 teams)
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #125A
1. Blue Ridge A, 2. Prairie Central, 3. Cornerstone Christian
Game results

December 14: National History Bee and Bowl at St. Viator (Arlington Heights) (14 teams)
1. Team Mikhail Tukhachevsky Antic Academy, 2. Wheaton North A
Scores

December 21: New Trier Varsity: MENTALIST (Winnetka)
GSAC set
Über-Competitive Division (24 teams)
1. Auburn (Rockford) A, 2. IMSA (Aurora) A, 3. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A, 4. Northmont (Clayton, Ohio) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Sam Blizzard, Northmont A, 176 ppg
Über-Competitive Division statistics are currently not available.

Standard Division (36 teams)
1. Latin School (Chicago) B, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South A, 3. Auburn C, 4. Kaneland (Maple Park)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Ethan Witt, Kaneland, 102 ppg
Standard Division statistics are currently not available.

January 4: Niles West tournament (Skokie) (24 teams)
IMSANITY set
1. Auburn (Rockford) A, 2. Fremd (Palatine) A, 3. Wheaton North A, 4. The Silence of the Anks A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jennie Yang, Fremd A, 138 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 4: Kaneland Varsity (Maple Park) (24 teams)
Square Root of Purple Scholastic Services set 2004
1. Kaneland, 2. Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), 3. Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn), 4. Rolling Meadows
preliminary results, playoff bracket

January 4: Cumberland Frosh-Soph (Toledo) (15 teams)
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #125A
1. Southwestern (Piasa), 2. Greenville, 3. O’Fallon
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Kaeden Kessinger, Southwestern, 94 pp24tuh
Statistics

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fenton (Bensenville) (18 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Hinsdale Central, 2. Naperville Central, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South, 4. Fenwick (Oak Park)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Anthony Fitzpatrick, Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock), 112 ppg
Statistics (bouncebacks combined into controlled bonuses): preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Homewood-Flossmoor (18 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Oak Park-River Forest A, 2. Providence Catholic (New Lenox), 3. Glenbard East (Lombard), 4. Chicago Christian (Palos Heights)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Ryan Witry, Andrew (Tinley Park), 89 ppg
Statistics (P/B out of 10): preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Geneseo (8 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Rock Island, 2. Geneseo, 3. Morrison
Top individual scorer: Andrew P., Rock Island, 105 ppg
Statistics (bouncebacks combined into controlled bonuses)

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Bloomington (24 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Centennial (Champaign), 2. Normal Community, 3. Uni Lab (Urbana), 4. Williamsville
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Ben Bruce, East Peoria, 94 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Carterville (7 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Fairfield, 2. Mt. Vernon, 3. Johnston City
Top individual scorer: Wyatt Beatty, Mt. Vernon A, 91 ppg
Statistics

January 11: IHSSBCA Turnabout at Vandalia (8 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school
>NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
1. Marquette (Alton) A, 2. Carlinville, 3. O’Fallon
Game scores

January 11: Macomb Rotary (24 teams)
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A (mutually exclusive with IHSSBCA Turnabout)
1. Litchfield, 2. Springfield A, 3. Moline, 4. Glenwood (Chatham)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: David York, Litchfield, 56 tossups
Game scores

January 11: Knights’ Challenge Frosh-Soph and Novice at Auburn (Rockford) (34 teams)
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #133A
Frosh-Soph (16 teams)
1. Loyola Academy (Wilmette) A, 2. Carbondale, 3. Auburn A, 4. Auburn B
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Adam Tsung, Carbondale, 79 ppg
Frosh-Soph statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

Novice (6 teams)
1. St. Viator (Arlington Heights), 2. Keith Country Day (Rockford)
Top individual scorer: Jeremy Martinez, Keith Country Day, 64 ppg
Novice statistics

Middle School (12 teams)
1. Marshall (Rockford) A, 2. Barrington Station A, 3. Plum Grove (Rolling Meadows) A, 4. Quest Academy (Palatine) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Ethan Strombeck, Marshall A, 96 ppg
Middle School statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 18: Ultima at Loyola Academy (Wilmette) (36 teams)
LIST set by the team at Ladue Horton Watkins High School (Ladue, Missouri)
Highly Competitive Division (12 teams)
1. IMSA (Aurora) A, 2. Stevenson (Lincolnshire) A, 3. St. Joseph (South Bend, Indiana) A
Top individual scorer: Cole Timmerwilke, Auburn A (playing solo), 110 ppg
Highly Competitive Division statistics

Standard Division (24 teams)
1. Buffalo Grove A, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South A, 3. Loyola Academy B, 4. Latin School (Chicago) B
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Brian Johnson, Maine South A, 76 ppg
Standard Division statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 18: Fremd Varsity and Frosh-Soph (Palatine) (96 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #134 (Varsity) and #125A (Frosh-Soph)
Varsity (48 teams)
1. Barrington, 2. Wheaton North A, 3. Naperville North A, 4. Fremd A

Frosh-Soph (48 teams)
1. Naperville North, 2. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 3. Barrington, 4. St. Ignatius (Chicago)
Statistics

January 18: Springfield Varsity (40 teams)
NAQT Invitational Series #134
1. Bloomington A, 2. Dunlap, 3. Litchfield, 4. Springfield A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jackson Myers, Springfield A, 118 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 18: Winnebago tournament (12 teams)
Eligibility restrictions apply by school and are the same as for IHSSBCA Turnabout
1. Seneca, 2. Lena-Winslow, 3. Winnebago
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Owen, Dwight, 25 tossups

January 25: BMI at Bloomington (16 teams)
IMSANITY set
1. Bloomington A, 2. Springfield A, 3. Macomb A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jackson Myers, Springfield A, 149 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

January 25: Wheaton North Frosh-Soph (30 teams)
Questions by the Wheaton North varsity team
1. Latin School (Chicago), 2. St. Ignatius (Chicago), 3. Naperville North, 4. St. Viator (Arlington Heights)
Top individual scorer: Simon Ricci, Latin School, 108 ppg
Statistics

January 25: Sterling Frosh-Soph (8 teams)
Questions by Questions Galore
1. Moline, 2. Ottawa, 3. Princeton

January 25: PORTA (Petersburg) tournament (16 teams)
NAQT IHSA-format sets
IHSA Class A schools only
1. Williamsville, 2. Litchfield
Statistics

February 1: Comet at Greenville (18 teams)
HSAPQ set 42
1. Carbondale A, 2. Litchfield, 3. Riverton
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: James Zetterman, Carbondale A, 156 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

February 1: Geneseo Frosh-Soph Canceled

February 1: Huskie Bowl at Northern Illinois University (DeKalb) Canceled

February 8: Galesburg Rotary at Galesburg
1. Macomb A, 2. Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), 3. Moline, 4. Rock Island

February 8: PORTA (Petersburg) Frosh-Soph (30 teams)
NAQT Introductory Invitational Series #129A
1. Springfield, 2. Glenwood (Chatham) A, 3. Southwestern (Piasa) A, 4. Normal Community A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Kaeden Kessinger, Southwestern A, 128 pp24tuh
Statistics

February 8: National History Bee and Bowl State Championship at Fenton (Bensenville)
Varsity Bowl (5 teams): 1. IMSA (Aurora), 2. Bloomington
JV Bowl (7 teams): 1. Hinsdale Central A, 2. Hinsdale Central B
Scores

February 15: Masonic Sectionals at several sites
Questions by David Reinstein and Donald Taylor
Class AA champions: Auburn (Rockford), Bloomington, Carbondale, Centennial (Champaign), Dunlap, Fremd (Palatine), Greenville, IMSA (Aurora), Latin School (Chicago), Providence Catholic (New Lenox), Springfield, Stevenson (Lincolnshire)

Class A champions: Bismarck-Henning, Carrollton, Carterville, Cumberland (Toledo), Elmwood, Fairfield, Galena, Keith Country Day (Rockford), Litchfield, Mater Dei (Breese), Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), Ridgeview (Colfax), Riverdale (Port Byron), Rockridge (Taylor Ridge), Seneca, University Lab (Urbana), Warrensburg-Latham, Williamsville

February 22: NAQT Illinois State Championship Tournament at the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (40 teams)
Qualification required
1. IMSA (Aurora) A, 2. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 3. Bloomington A, 4. Auburn (Rockford) A, 5. Springfield, 6. Wheaton North A
Small School champion: Litchfield
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jackson Myers, Springfield, 113 pp20tuh
Statistics

March 1: Masonic State Championship Tournament at Springfield
Qualification required
Questions by David Reinstein and Donald Taylor
Class AA: 1. IMSA (Aurora), 2. Fremd (Palatine), 3. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 4. Auburn (Rockford)
Class A: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), 2. Carterville, 3. Litchfield, 4. Cumberland (Toledo)

March 1: Octangular at Kaneland (Maple Park) (rescheduled from February 1)
JAMES set by the team at Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
1. Auburn (Rockford) B, 2. The Country Bears
Scores

March 8: Homewood-Flossmoor tournament Canceled

Monday, March 10: IHSA Regionals at several sites
Regional champions in Class A (alphabetically): Althoff Catholic (Belleville), Athens, Carrollton, Carterville, Cumberland (Toledo), Elmwood, Fairfield, Galena, Gardner-South Wilmington, Hamilton County (McLeansboro), Keith Country Day (Rockford), Lisle Sr., Litchfield, Maroa-Forsyth, Marshall, Mater Dei (Breese), Mercer County (Aledo), Morrison, Nashville, Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), Newton, Peoria Christian, Riverdale (Port Byron), Riverton, Seneca, Southwestern (Piasa), Tri-Valley (Downs), Unity (Mendon), University Lab (Urbana), Warrensburg-Latham, Westmont, Williamsville

Regional champions in Class AA (alphabetically): Auburn (Rockford), Barrington, Belleville West, Bloomington, Carbondale, Cary-Grove, Centennial , (Champaign), Chicago Christian (Palos Heights), Dunlap, Fenton (Bensenville), Fremd (Palatine), Grayslake Central, Hinsdale Central, Homewood-Flossmoor, Hononegah (Rockton), IMSA (Aurora), Jersey (Jerseyville), Kaneland (Maple Park), Lyons (LaGrange), Macomb, Metea Valley (Aurora), Normal Community, Oak Park-River Forest, O’Fallon, Providence Catholic (New Lenox), Rock Island, Springfield, St. Charles East, Stevenson (Lincolnshire), University (Normal), University Lab (Chicago), Wheaton Warrenville South

March 15: IHSA Sectionals at several sites
Qualification required
Contact: Ron McGraw
Sectional champions in Class A
at Carlinville: Litchfield
at Carterville: Carterville
at Cumberland (Toledo): Cumberland (Toledo)
at Dwight: Lisle Sr.
at Keith Country Day (Rockford): Newman Central Catholic (Sterling)
at PORTA (Petersburg): Athens
at Warrensburg-Latham: University Lab (Urbana)
at Wethersfield (Kewanee): Elmwood

Sectional champions in Class AA
at Auburn (Rockford): Auburn (Rockford)
at Centennial (Champaign): Bloomington
at Fremd (Palatine): Stevenson (Lincolnshire)
at Homewood-Flossmoor: University Lab (Chicago)
at IMSA (Aurora): IMSA (Aurora)
at Macomb: Springfield
at Mt. Vernon: Carbondale
at Oak Park-River Forest: Oak Park-River Forest

Friday, March 21: IHSA State at the Peoria Civic Center
Qualification required
Contact: Ron McGraw
Class A: 1. Litchfield, 2. Lisle Sr., 3. Newman Central Catholic (Sterling), 4. University Lab (Urbana)
Class AA: 1. IMSA (Aurora), 2. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 3. Carbondale, 4. Auburn (Rockford)

April 5: DONTQUIT at Stevenson (Lincolnshire) (11 teams)
Open only to teams qualified for at least one legitimate national tournament
1. Stevenson, 2. Auburn (Rockford) A, 3. IMSA (Aurora) A
Top individual scorer: Andrew Salij, IMSA B, 78 ppg
Statistics

April 26–27: National History Bowl
Varsity Bowl (132 teams): 1. Liberal Arts and Science Academy (Austin, TX), 2. Saratoga A (Saratoga, CA), 3T. Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA) and IMSA (Aurora, IL)
JV Bowl (84 teams): 1. Westview (Portland, OR), 2. Farragut (Farragut, TN), 3T. Advanced Math and Science Academy (Marlborough, MA) and Iolani A (Honolulu, HI)

April 26: ATROPHY at Northern Illinois University (DeKalb) (21 teams)
BHSAT set
1. Auburn (Rockford) A, 2. Springfield, 3T. St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) and Bloomington A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jennie Yang, Palatine School for Norse Children, 101 ppg
Statistics: preliminary rounds, playoffs, combined

May 2–4: NAQT Small School National Championship Tournament at the Hilton Minneapolis/St. Paul Airport Mall of America (50 teams)
Qualification required; field restricted to public schools with a non-selective admission policy and no more than 500 students in grades 10–12
1. Hallsville (Hallsville, MO), 2. Advanced Math and Science Academy (Marlborough, MA), 3. Harmony Science North Austin (Austin, TX), 4. Litchfield
Other Illinois teams: 5. Cumberland (Toledo), 7. Macomb, 11. Southwestern (Piasa)
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Olivia Kiser, Glasgow (Glasgow, KY), 132 pp20tuh
Statistics

May 10: Solo tournament at Mt. Vernon (rescheduled from December 7)
New Trier Scobol Solo set (questions by David Reinstein et al)

May 17: Midwest Championship at Northwestern University (Evanston) (8 teams)
NAQT Division II Intercollegiate Championship set
1. Auburn (Rockford) A, 2. Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, MI) A
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Jennie Yang, Fremd, 68 pp20tuh
Statistics

Sunday, May 18: Wildcat at Northwestern University (Evanston) Canceled

May 24–25: PACE National Scholastic Championship at the Hyatt Regency, Reston, Virginia (96 teams)
Qualification required
1. Liberal Arts & Science Academy (Austin, TX) A, 2. Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA), 3. St. John’s School (Houston, TX), 4. Ladue (Ladue, MO)
Illinois teams: 10. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 12. Auburn (Rockford) A, 15. Bloomington
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Eric Xu, Western Albemarle, 144 ppg
Statistics

May 30 – June 1: NAQT High School National Championship Tournament at the Hyatt Regency O’Hare (Rosemont) (272 teams)
Qualification required
1. Liberal Arts and Science Academy (Austin, TX) A, 2. St. John’s School (Houston, TX), 3. Liberal Arts and Science Academy B, 4. Ladue (Ladue, MO)
Illinois teams: 5. Stevenson (Lincolnshire), 13. IMSA (Aurora) A and Auburn (Rockford) A, 21. UChicago Lab
Top individual scorer, preliminary rounds: Sam Blizzard, Northmont (OH), 120 pp20tuh
Statistics

June 14–15: HSAPQ National All-Star Academic Tournament (17 teams)
1. Texas, 2. Illinois, 3. California
Statistics