Team Illinois

2017 (1st place and T-9th place of 25 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

Team Illinois A: Matthew Lehmann, Barrington; Jakob Myers, Naperville North; Pranav Sivakumar, IMSA (Aurora); and Ethan Strombeck, Auburn (Rockford)
Team Illinois B: Anishka Bandara, Oak Park-River Forest; Brian Kalathiveetil, Waubonsie Valley (Aurora); Kevin Kodama, Oak Park-River Forest; Sophie Netzel, Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn); John Waldron, Barrington

Pictured: Coach Mike Sorice, Pranav Sivakumar, Kevin Kodama, Brian Kalathiveetil, Jakob Myers, Matthew Lehmann, Sophie Netzel, Anishka Bandara, Ethan Strombeck, and coach Matt Laird

2016 (1st place of 15 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

Coach Sharon Lorinskas, Carbondale; Cole Timmerwilke, Auburn (Rockford); Matt Lehmann, Barrington; Ankush Bajaj, Hinsdale Central; Sunny Chen, Hinsdale Central; Jakob Myers, Naperville North

2015 (3rd place of 12 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

Top row, from left to right: Andrew Salij, IMSA (Aurora); Evan Pandya, Auburn (Rockford); Coach Noah Prince, IMSA (Aurora)
Middle row, from left to right: Coach Brad Fischer, Keith Country Day (Rockford); Adam Fine, University Lab (Chicago)
Bottom: Cole Timmerwilke, Auburn (Rockford)

2014 (2nd place of 17 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

From left to right: Jason Asher, senior, Stevenson (Lincolnshire), Anton Karpovich, senior, IMSA (Aurora); coach Sharon Lorinskas, Carbondale; Evan Pandya, junior, Auburn (Rockford); Cole Timmerwilke, sophomore, Auburn (Rockford); coach Jay Winter, Greenville

2014-fullres

2013 (6th place of 13 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

From left to right: Morgan Venkus, senior, Loyola Academy (Wilmette); Alex Pandya, senior, Auburn (Rockford); coach Sharon Lorinskas, Carbondale; Dylan Minarik, senior, Belvidere North; Tristan Willey, senior, Macomb; coach Jay Winter, Greenville

2013

2012 (2nd place of 13 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

From left to right: Coach Jay Winter, Greenville; coach Sharon Lorinskas, Carbondale; Ben Chametzky, senior, Carbondale; Nolan Winkler, senior, Loyola Academy (Wilmette); Lloyd Sy, senior, Auburn (Rockford); Alex Kling, senior, Latin School (Chicago)

Coaches (not pictured): Mike Laudermith, Matt Laird, David Riley

2012

2011 (2nd place of 10 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

From left to right: Ben Carbery, senior, Oak Park-River Forest; Lloyd Sy, junior, Auburn (Rockford); Kevin Malis, senior, Stevenson (Lincolnshire); Andrew Deveau, senior, St. Ignatius (Chicago)

Coaches (not pictured): Mike Laudermith, Matt Laird, David Riley

2011

2010 (3rd place of 16 teams at HSAPQ NASAT)

From left to right: Coach David Riley, Wilmette Loyola Academy; Kevin Malis, junior from Lincolnshire Stevenson; Lloyd Sy, sophomore from Rockford Auburn; Andrew Deveau, junior from Chicago St. Ignatius; Ben Carbery, junior from Oak Park-River Forest; Coach Mike Laudermith, Bensenville Fenton

2010_withcoaches
No team was sponsored in 2009.

2008 (1st place of 27 teams at PAC)

From left to right: Mike Matt, Herff-Jones; Penny Joseph, Panasonic Corporation of North America; Coach Nick Pitz, Moline HS;

Team Illinois: Mike Verity, Siva Sundaram, Greg Gauthier, John Brown, Curt Peterson, Coach Dave Adkins, Springfield HS

2008

2007 (1st place of 31 teams at PAC)

Front: Greg Gauthier (Wheaton North), Carlo Angiuli (New Trier)

Back: Coach Tom Egan, Greg Peterson (Maine South), Penny Joseph of Panasonic, Justin Stoncius (Carbondale), Hunter Fast (Bloomington), and Coach Nick Pitz

2007

2006 (top 18 out of 32 teams at PAC)

Front: Kristina Warren (Bloomington), Matt McKenna (Loyola Academy)

Back: Coach Nick Pitz, Carlo Angiuli (New Trier), Justin Stoncius (Carbondale), Tyler Kerr (Rockford Auburn), Greg Gauthier (Wheaton North), and Coach David Riley

2006

2005 (3rd place out of 32 teams at PAC)

Front: Jordan Silver (Lincolnshire Stevenson), Donald Taylor (Decatur MacArthur)

Back: Coach Tom Egan, John Smillie (Morton), Tyler Kerr (Rockford Auburn), Cliff Chang (Winnetka New Trier), and Michael Bilow (Deerfield); Not Pictured: Coach David Riley

2005

2004 (3rd place out of 33 teams at PAC)

Front: David Abram (Hoffman Estates), Jaya Kalra (Sterling)

Back: Paul Gauthier (Wheaton North), Nik Brendler (Lincoln-Way East), Coach David Riley, Andy Mathews (Loyola Academy), Eric Grebing (Bunker Hill)

2004

2003 (top 18 out of 34 teams at PAC)

Front: Ben Taylor (Rockford Guilford), David Vock (Wheaton North)

Back: Paul Gauthier (Wheaton North), Colin Davy (New Trier), Coach David Riley, Matt Keenan (New Trier), Kelly Tourdot (Stillman Valley)

2003

2002 (2nd place out of 33 teams at PAC)

Front: Lori Sommars (Wheaton North HS), Mariusz Galczynski (Downers Grove North HS)

Back: Jim Davis (The Latin School), Parag Bhayani (Homewood-Flossmoor HS), Shao-Yun Guo (New Trier HS), Coach David Riley, Mathew Eapen (Sterling HS)

2002

2001 (top 18 out of 39 teams at PAC)

Front: Gary Leuty (Salem Community HS), Stephen Moore (MacArthur HS), Yogesh Raut (IMSA)

Back: Linda Grierson, Coach Rob Grierson, Eric Bellm (Carlinville HS), David Werner ( Lake Zurich HS), Jim Davis (The Latin School ), Coach Debbie Martin

2001

2000 (4th out of 47 teams at PAC)

Front: Brad Houston (Stevenson HS), Stephen Moore (MacArthur HS), Yogesh Raut (IMSA)

Back: David Werner (Lake Zurich HS), Gary Leuty (Salem Community HS), Coach Rob Grierson, Coach Debbie Martin, Stephen Walker (Loyola Academy)

2000

1999 (did not place out of 44 teams at PAC)

Front: Ben Ricca (Streator Township HS), Tim Holbrook (University HS), David Shalowitz (New Trier HS)

Back: Coach Rob Grierson, Peter McFerrin (IMSA), David Barnes (The Latin School), Martin Urban (Moline HS), Coach Debbie Martin

1999

1998 (5th out of 46 teams at PAC)

Front: Ben Ricca (Streator Township HS), David Coffee (Southeast HS), Kory Knous (PORTA HS), Nicholas Rakes (Wilmington HS)

Back: Linda Grierson, David Shalowitz (New Trier HS), Coach Rob Grierson, Vagish Hemmige (Fremd HS), Coach Debbie Martin

1998

1997 (did not place out of 46 teams at PAC)

Front: Tim Werner (Fremd HS), Kyle McQuisten (Hononegah HS), Mark Barrett (Libertyville HS)

Back: West Leyden Coach Larry Kappel, Mike Laudermith (West Leyden HS), Hononegah Coach Lori Drummond, Jeremy Light (Woodruff HS), Jeff Vieregg (Wheaton-Warrenville South HS), Coach Rob Grierson

1997