2007 All-Sectional Selections

2007 All-Sectional Selections – Class A

Carlinville Sectional
Jessica Booten, Bunker Hill; Derek Carls, Concord Triopia; Marissa Chapman, Greenfield; Ian Kirby, Carlinville; Alex Lueker [2], Litchfield; Adam Lux, Beardstown; Blake McAfee, Piasa Southwestern; Griffin McNamara, Pleasant Plains; John Mihelcic, Staunton; Nicholas Morgan, Alton Marquette; Immanuel Parsley, Pittsfield; Evan Preston, Jacksonville Routt; Ray Syrcle, Pittsfield; Ben Swan, Hardin Calhoun; Elizabeth York, Litchfield
Chicago Latin Sectional
Bob Bunton, Seneca; Neil Buono, Herscher; Andrew Friedman, Chicago Latin; Alex Fugate, Grant Park; Peter Hegel, Elmhurst Timothy Christian; Maria Post, Elmhurst Timothy Christian; William Szumski, Seneca; Ben Wishnick, Chicago Latin
Eureka Sectional
Randy Bard, Chillicothe IVC; Alex Davis [2], Elmwood; Nick Franz, Eureka; Greg Gauf, Peoria Heights; Laura Klein [2], Henry-Senachwine; Hannah Kline, Lewistown; Kenneth Knuppel, Petersburg PORTA; Zach Troxel, Peoria Heights; Zach Wilkins, Chillicothe IVC
Harrisburg Sectional
Justin Baird, Sparta; Samuel Baker, Ullin Century; Joseph Beach, Trenton Wesclin; Elise Konya, Columbia; Alex Martin, Johnston City; Corey Miller, Herrin; Brad Oliver, Metropolis Massac County; Trent Parker, Columbia; David Rhodes, West Frankfort; Jake Smith, Golconda Pope County; Kyler Wilkins, Harrisburg
Newton Sectional
Stefan Aydt [2], Paris; Isaac Etheridge, Fairfield; Adam Evans, Beecher City; Clay Evans, Beecher City; Ethan Ingram, Toledo Cumberland; Billy Morris, Farina South Central; Richard Parker, Cisne; Lian States, Fairfield; George Zwilling, Bridgeport Red Hill
Port Byron Riverdale Sectional
Zach Dietmeier, Aledo; Julia Mindeman, Macomb
Riverton Sectional
Eric Ahasic, Champaign St. Thomas More; Stephen Bock [2], Macon Meridian; Michael Buzzard, St. Joseph-Ogden; Erik Hansen, Williamsville; Kenneth Moore [2], Moweaqua Central A&M; Jonathan Ryherd [2], Decatur Lutheran School Ass’n; Samuel White [2], Decatur Lutheran School Ass’n
Warren Sectional
Aaron Deets, Byron; Madeline Dillner, Winnebago; Eliot Driver, Morrison; Tyler Gorsenger, Stillman Valley; William Klein, Amboy; Zachary Rasmussen, Byron; Phillip Sitter, Sterling Newman Central Catholic; Kristin Strey, Winnebago

2007 All-Sectional Selections – Class AA

Bradley-Bourbonnais Sectional
Thomas Basset, Bradley-Bourbonnais; Jacob Blair, Bradley-Bourbonnais; Doug Keppy, Streator Twp; Ben Montet, Frankfort Lincoln-Way East; Kolin O’Brien, Kankakee Bishop McNamara; Jeremy Saxon, New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central; Michael Schultz, Pontiac; Mike Shetina, Joliet Twp; Jeff Sloeber, Frankfort Lincoln-Way East; Amy Uden, Joliet Twp; Max Willer, Homewood-Flossmoor; Matt Wujek, Joliet Catholic Academy

Carbondale Sectional
Richard Liang Cui, Carbondale; Travis Hebrank [2], Breese Mater Dei; Craig Johnson, Belleville West; Willem Laursen, Charleston; Gene Marquez, O’Fallon; Paul Schorfheide [2], O’Fallon; Justin Stoncious [2], Carbondale; William Tintor, Chatham Glenwood; David Vaughan [2], Breese Mater Dei; Zach Worman, Effingham HS

Chicago Marist Sectional
Austin Borisy, Chicago Marist; Jason Kruski, Downers Grove South; Andrew Marion, Bolingbrook; Ryan McMillin [2], Oak Lawn Richards; Nicole O’Connor, Chicago Marist; Allison Zilka, Bolingbrook

Libertyville Sectional
Alanna Byrne [2], Mundelein Carmel; Aaron Chun, Lake Zurich; Brian Greetis, Palatine Fremd; Robert Irelan, Mundelein Carmel; Isabella Janusz, Palatine HS; Evan Jones [2], Hoffman Estates HS; Jackson Lai, Libertyville; Karen Li, Libertyville; Davel Patel, Hoffman Estates HS; Karl Rickert, Grayslake Central; Karthik Shastri, Buffalo Grove; Michael Wang, Lake Zurich

Normal Community West Sectional
Pierce Bertschy, Dunlap; Jerome Dehnel, Rock Island HS; Hunter Fast, Bloomington HS; Catie Flynn [2], Springfield HS; Bonny Jain, Moline HS; Tyler Morrell, Dunlap; Joseph Newcomb, Rock Island HS; Ben Rodgers, Normal Community West; Holly Sajko, Peoria Notre Dame; John Scott, Moline HS; Sam Schoenberg, Springfield HS; Geoff Simpson, Springfield Southeast; Kristina Warren [3], Bloomington HS; Tim Wiser [2], Lincoln; Grant Zimmerman, Morton

Rockford Auburn Sectional
Adam Angel, Rockford Boylan Catholic; John Brown, Rockford Auburn; Matthew Gerken [2], Sterling HS; Robert Kisting, Rockford Guilford; Adam Myers, Dixon; Evan Phillips, DeKalb; Thomas Say, Sterling HS; Bruce Spencer III, Rockford East; Siva Sundaram, Rockford Auburn; Victoria Wiet [2], Maple Park Kaneland

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
Vamsi Aribindi, Naperville North; Matthew Arkinson, Plainfield Central; Harrison Bralower, Naperville Central; Greg Gauthier [2], Wheaton North; Daniel Hogan, Naperville North; Jonathan Irving, Wheaton North; Alejandro Lopez-Lago, Naperville Central; Curtis Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South; Mark Taylor, St. Charles East; Kathleen Thomas, Plainfield Central

Winnetka New Trier Sectional

Carlo Angiuli, Winnetka New Trier; John Binder, Oak Park River Forest; John Bussa, Niles Notre Dame; Marta Escobedo, Bensenville Fenton; Kevin Gatter, Hoffman Estates Conant; Erin Li [3], Park Ridge Maine East; Nick Matchen [2], Winnetka New Trier; Luke Pacold [2], Chicago St. Ignatius; Greg Peterson [2], Park Ridge Maine South; Mike Roche, Oak Park Fenwick; Steve Rykbosch, Chicago St. Ignatius; Anna Schwartz, Bensenville Fenton; Brooks Smith [2], Oak Park Fenwick; Jeff Wear [2], Park Ridge Maine South; Alex Zhukovitskiy [3], Park Ridge Maine East.