2004 All-Sectional Selections

2004 All-Sectional Selections – Class A

Fairfield Sectional
Brandon Bozarth, Fairfield; Jason Metcalf, Albion (Edwards County); Clint Frederick, Cisne; Ryan Althoff, Effingham (St. Anthony); Quentin Sedlacek, Farina (South Central)
Byron Sectional
Brent Houlding, Winnebago; Mike Durin, Shabonna (Indian Creek); Michael Rayburn, Stillman Valley; James Castree, Pecatonica; Drew Peterson, Hiawatha (Kirkland); Talon Becker, Amboy; Ryan Bland, Winnebago; Jacob Simmering, Stillman Valley; Tovah Schnorr, Pecatonica; Katie Young, Hiawatha (Kirkland)
Carlinville Sectional
Eric Grebing, Bunker Hill; Thane Floreth, Litchfield; Braxton Boren, Pittsfield; Thomas Pinkerton [2], Girard; Hannah Langhoff, Litchfield; Stephen Berquist, Griggsville (Griggsville-Perry); Evan Roderick, Pittsfield; Ryan Ruschaupt, Staunton; Megan Folkerts, Raymond (Lincolnwood); Leon Aburime, Divernon
Carterville Sectional
Ashton Ellett, Carterville; Patrick Harper, Nashville; Robert Wilson, Waterloo (Gibault); Preston Prior, Benton; Andrew Ibendahl, Nashville; R.J. Heninger, Carterville; Andrea Timken, Waterloo (Gibault); James Darrohn, Benton; Bill Vaughan, Breese (Mater Dei); Wendy Brown, Sesser (Sesser-Valier)
Eureka Sectional
Adam Janzen, Glasford (Illini Bluffs); Ben Fraley, Colfax (Ridgeview); Kane Casolari, Putnam County; Rob Koehler, Roanoke (Roanoke-Benson); Angela Skinner, Bloomington (Central Catholic); Neil Belford, Princeville; Dylan Troxel, Peoria Heights; Phil Simpson, Stanford (Olympia); Caleb Caldwell, Princeton; Julie Luloff, Princeton
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) Sectional
Josh Wood, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge); Philip Verbeke, Port Byron (Riverdale); Nick Devlin, Monmouth (HS)
Niantic-Harristown Sectional
Results of selection process not reported.

Chicago (The Latin School) Sectional
Nick Buttrick, Chicago (The Latin School); Catherine Szumski, Seneca; Ben Post, Elmhurst (Timothy Christian); Jennifer Coy, Rossville (R.-Alvin), Jennifer Fong, Addison (Driscoll)

2004 All-Sectional Selections – Class AA

Lyons Township Sectional
Mark Hedden, Downers Grove (North); Steve Michalkow, Oak Lawn (Richards); Dan O’Hara, Chicago (Marist); Bill Schmit, Chicago (Marist); Abby Peterson, Berwyn (Morton); Nate Ross, Oak Park (Fenwick); Matt Kasperowicz, Oak Park (Fenwick); Dominick DeBartolo, Oak Lawn (Richards)
Aurora (East) Sectional
Paul Gauthier, Wheaton (North); Robby Carriger, Plainfield (Central); Irena Wang, Naperville (North); Daniel Barnard, Carol Stream (Glenbard North); Kyle Hopkins, Wheaton (Wheaton-Warrenville South); Chandan Khandai, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley); Perry Krumpolz, Plainfield (South); David Wetherholt, Aurora (West); Jordan Barry, Naperville (Neuqua Valley); Kevin Chang, Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Lincoln-Way East Sectional
Nik Brendler, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East); Amy Minas, Bradley (Bradley-Bourbonnais); Samuel Ruth, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central); Garrett Ryan, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East); Christopher Tezak, Joliet (Catholic Academy); Jerry Williams, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest); Kelley Swanberg, Lockport (Twp); Mike Deegan, Lockport (Twp); Matt Kahn, Flossmoor (Homewood-Flossmoor); Matt Hopf, Palos Heights (Shepard)
Buffalo Grove Sectional
David Abram, Hoffman Estates (HS); Jordan Silver, Lincolnshire (Stevenson); Aaron Mowery, Libertyville; Alex Inman, Palatine (Fremd); Jacob Boyd, Lake Zurich; Kyle Saubert, Lake Zurich; Rahim Mohammadali, Hoffman Estates (HS); Steven Canning, Libertyville; Bryan Gillis, Buffalo Grove; Kristin Maki, Palatine (Fremd)
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sectional
Michael Evans, Winnetka (New Trier); David Kaye, Niles (Notre Dame); Yian Chen, Winnetka (New Trier); Stephen DeVience, Niles (Notre Dame); Mike Mangialardi, Park Ridge (Maine South); Sammy Gelfand, Chicago (Von Steuben); Wes Williams, Waukegan; Julie Camarda, Zion (Zion-Benton); Tom Bellino, Park Ridge (Maine South); Noelle Folan, Chicago (Von Steuben)
Rockford (Guilford) Sectional
Jaya Kalra, Sterling (HS); Chad Casarotto, Rockford (Auburn); Ben Whitcher, Rockford (Guilford); Aaron Morey, Rockford (Boylan); John Pollock, Rockford (Boylan); Tyler Kerr, Rockford (Auburn); Nic Borg, Maple Park (Kaneland); Esther Bowen, Crystal Lake (South); Paul Say, Sterling (HS); Nathan Fuller, Cary (Cary-Grove)
Dunlap Sectional
John Smillie, Morton; Joseph Bozdech, Quincy (Sr); Brian Schertz, Normal (Community West); Michael Kasa, Lincoln; Adam Heien, Bartonville (Limestone); Haroon Hussain, Moline (HS); Greg Gandenberger, Lincoln; Anthony Gardner, Bloomington (HS); George “Joe” Kutsunis Moline (HS); Brice Sarver, Dunlap
Charleston Sectional

Donald Taylor, Decatur (MacArthur); Josh Jackson, Carbondale; Jonathon Allen, Springfield (HS); Joseph Karch, Mt. Zion; Marc Lim, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin); Andrew McDonald, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)